Benchmark Results

Test Name#1#2#3#4#5#6This Computer
CPU - Integer Math2071.05308.012316.714647.714042.018053.014056.7
CPU - Floating Point Math2208.34297.24074.56411.47362.28515.66207.2
CPU - Prime Numbers4.012.323.026.227.833.223.6
CPU - Extended Instructions (SSE)5.215.516.140.032.550.439.3
CPU - Compression3485.84578.87969.711528.011629.714545.510747.5
CPU - Encryption405.1804.9826.01603.01596.52029.01514.9
CPU - Physics173.9273.4417.4484.7525.0591.6452.9
CPU - Sorting2058.33225.84799.96624.66947.18428.06290.9
CPU - Single Threaded1308.21131.31241.51808.91412.72295.41901.1
Graphics 2D - Simple Vectors28.421.225.640.526.528.128.0
Graphics 2D - Complex Vectors160.4126.5143.7149.0149.3164.5122.6
Graphics 2D - Fonts and Text330.7192.2227.3213.3259.0284.0223.0
Graphics 2D - Windows Interface519.794.0112.4103.4110.7120.0122.8
Graphics 2D - Image Filters446.6506.7677.5824.2721.0837.8911.1
Graphics 2D - Image Rendering302.0397.2574.9739.9600.2777.2826.0
Graphics 2D - Direct 2D0.013.015.017.717.419.524.1
Graphics 3D - DirectX 9 Simple41.8109.6141.126.8212.1372.145.4
Graphics 3D - DirectX 9 Complex23.048.661.716.385.8109.126.3
Graphics 3D - DirectX 100.019.722.04.054.763.64.1
Graphics 3D - DirectX 110.030.334.57.948.4115.411.1
Graphics 3D - DirectCompute0.0722.1731.6287.21181.52710.7341.3
Memory - Database Operations37.332.260.670.471.381.662.9
Memory - Read Cached9690.611514.719018.325255.922910.526481.123960.9
Memory - Read Uncached5347.05233.210996.313562.911111.912927.012246.8
Memory - Write2189.92806.08383.79343.17799.89233.38471.2
Memory - Available RAM1296.03102.66852.56349.57874.09500.110429.0
Memory - Latency43.454.030.126.835.728.928.2
Memory - Threaded6096.37201.417650.120704.915977.518714.520594.8
Disk - Sequential Read62.078.4100.4461.9118.5393.6237.4
Disk - Sequential Write61.278.590.9155.4112.3225.4391.9
Disk - Random Seek + RW2.93.64.8169.64.1330.6350.7
CPU Mark2016.63976.15430.68302.77964.110385.57977.3
2D Graphics Mark625.2519.6635.6740.1683.3769.8758.8
Memory Mark776.6909.01882.52215.31949.92298.62165.9
Disk Mark456.4580.4709.22845.8849.73434.23543.9
3D Graphics Mark433.31642.11998.3462.02630.85347.3623.8
PassMark Rating1060.71592.42169.22434.92716.14356.62781.7

System information - This Computer

PerformanceTest Version

PerformanceTest 8.0 1033 64-bit

Windows 8.1 build 9600 (64-bit),
1 x Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-4702MQ CPU @ 2.20GHz,
11.9 ,
Intel(R) HD Graphics 4600, NVIDIA GeForce GTX 760M,
932GB HDD, 119GB SSD,
,

DENLAPTOP
Aspire V3-772G
Acer
VA70_HW
Type2 - Board Version
NBM8S11001402039267200

GenuineIntel
Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-4702MQ CPU @ 2.20GHz
Haswell
CPUIDFamily 6, Model 3C, Stepping 3
FCPGA946
22nm
1
4
MMX SSE SSE2 SSE3 SSSE3 SSE4.1 SSE4.2 DEP PAE Intel64 VMX Turbo AES AVX AVX2 XOP FMA3
:2195.4 MHz [Turbo: 3193.3MHz]
:x22.0 [Turbo: x32.0]
:100.0 MHz
:: x8, : x22 [Turbo: 4C: x29, 3C: x29, 2C: x31, 1C: x32]
:4 x 32
4 x 32 KB
4 x 256 KB
6 MB

12168MB
10311MB
DIMM 1:4 PC3-12800
Kingston ACR16D3LS1KFG/4G, serial#: 34494560, wk/yr: 43/2013
1.5V, 1.35V , Clk: 800.0MHz, Timings 11-11-11-28 (@ Max. freq.)
DIMM 2:4 PC3-12800
Kingston ACR16D3LS1KFG/4G, serial#: 34497120, wk/yr: 43/2013
1.5V, 1.35V , Clk: 800.0MHz, Timings 11-11-11-28 (@ Max. freq.)
DIMM 3:4 PC3-12800
Kingston ACR16D3LS1KFG/4G, serial#: 101601888, wk/yr: 43/2013
1.5V, 1.35V , Clk: 800.0MHz, Timings 11-11-11-28 (@ Max. freq.)
C:\pagefile.sys ( 2432MB)

DIMM#0
1.2
Kingston
Year: 2013, Week: 43
020E5860
ACR16D3LS1KFG/4G
800.0 MHz
4096 MB
8
16
10
64 bits
8 bits
1
1.5V, 1.35V
1.250 ns
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
13.125 ns
13.125 ns
13.125 ns
35.000 ns
11-11-11-28
6.000 ns
48.125 ns
260.000 ns
15.000 ns
7.500 ns
7.500 ns
30.000 ns
0-95C
29 - 30 mm
Front: 1 - 2 mm, Back: 1 - 2 mm
67.6 mm
DIMM#1
1.2
Kingston
Year: 2013, Week: 43
020E6260
ACR16D3LS1KFG/4G
800.0 MHz
4096 MB
8
16
10
64 bits
8 bits
1
1.5V, 1.35V
1.250 ns
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
13.125 ns
13.125 ns
13.125 ns
35.000 ns
11-11-11-28
6.000 ns
48.125 ns
260.000 ns
15.000 ns
7.500 ns
7.500 ns
30.000 ns
0-95C
29 - 30 mm
Front: 1 - 2 mm, Back: 1 - 2 mm
67.6 mm
DIMM#2
1.2
Kingston
Year: 2013, Week: 43
060E5260
ACR16D3LS1KFG/4G
800.0 MHz
4096 MB
8
16
10
64 bits
8 bits
1
1.5V, 1.35V
1.250 ns
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
13.125 ns
13.125 ns
13.125 ns
35.000 ns
11-11-11-28
6.000 ns
48.125 ns
260.000 ns
15.000 ns
7.500 ns
7.500 ns
30.000 ns
0-95C
29 - 30 mm
Front: 1 - 2 mm, Back: 1 - 2 mm
67.6 mm

Intel(R) HD Graphics 4600
Intel(R) HD Graphics Family
Internal
2112MB
Intel Video BIOS
Intel Corporation
10.18.10.3412
1-22-2014
Monitor 1:1920x1080x32 60Hz (Primary monitor)
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 760M
GeForce GTX 760M
Integrated RAMDAC
2048MB
Version 80.6.51.0.35
NVIDIA
9.18.13.3523
3-4-2014

C: , \\?\Volume{3bd6c567-2d0c-478e-bf21-a0fe3512444d}\, Windows, NTFS, (118.19GB total, 85.59GB free)
D: , \\?\Volume{90585ae8-7e0b-4668-83c4-2c29c1b93e80}\, Data, NTFS, (913.51GB total, 908.98GB free)
E: , \\?\Volume{1e7da661-7f8c-11e3-be6b-806e6f6e6963}\
F:

Disk drive: Model: WDC WD10JPVX-22JC3T0 Serial: WD-WX81E73HTSM9 (Disk: 1, Size: 931.51GB, Volumes: D)
Disk drive: Model: Lexar USB Flash Drive USB Device Serial: N/A (Disk: 2, Size: 7.33GB, Volumes: N/A)
Disk drive: Model: TOSHIBA THNSNH128GMCT Serial: X3LS10BVTKAY (Disk: 0, Size: 119.24GB, Volumes: C)

MATSHITA BD-CMB UJ160

Broadcom NetLink (TM) Gigabit Ethernet (MAC: 0C:54:A5:C0:2F:10)
Qualcomm Atheros AR5BWB222 Wireless Network Adapter (Speed: 144Mb/s) (MAC: 48:5A:B6:50:00:73)
Bluetooth Device (Personal Area Network) (Speed: 3Mb/s) (MAC: 48:5A:B6:50:00:74)

USB

USB xHCI Compliant Host Controller
- Microsoft Microsoft Nano Transceiver v2.0
- Lexar USB Flash Drive (SN: AAUUS8GACBVWGY5Q)
Intel(R) 8 Series/C220 Series USB Enhanced Host Controller #2 - 8C2D
Intel(R) 8 Series/C220 Series USB Enhanced Host Controller #1 - 8C26