PDA

View Full Version : Does Vampire : Bloodlines support FSAA ??


SH64
01-08-05, 03:28 PM
I cant get it to work . i'm using 67.02 & patch 1.2 is installed .

GamerGuyX
01-08-05, 03:30 PM
I cant get it to work . i'm using 67.02 & patch 1.2 is installed .

uh, well it works for me...

I am using the 65.73 drivers and playing with the 1.2 patch also.

SH64
01-08-05, 03:38 PM
Hmmm .. how about the official 66.93 ? anyone getting FSAA working with them ?

shinrai
01-08-05, 04:32 PM
Works for me too. I'm using the 71.20b XG drivers but all the 70 series worked for me.

Too bad the performance sucks so bad anyway.

Edge
01-08-05, 06:21 PM
I haven't had any problems using AA, both on my ti4200 with the 44.xx drivers and on my 6800 with the 66.93s. What happens when you try to enable AA? Does the game not start up/display or does it simply not apply AA to anything in the game?

SH64
01-08-05, 07:29 PM
I haven't had any problems using AA, both on my ti4200 with the 44.xx drivers and on my 6800 with the 66.93s. What happens when you try to enable AA? Does the game not start up/display or does it simply not apply AA to anything in the game?

It dosent apply AA in the game :confused:

carkis
01-10-05, 11:56 AM
I have 66.93

Before and after the 1.2 patch, it's always worked for me.