PDA

View Full Version : trick to get lotsa frame rate in Doom 3


Kruno
11-26-02, 02:26 AM
ROTFLMAO!!!

-=DVS=-
11-26-02, 04:34 AM
How Funny realy :p

DaveW
11-26-02, 11:41 AM
I heard that due to some oddity, the framerate counter on the loading screen usually shows 666.

Kruno
11-26-02, 12:01 PM
Not on mine it doesn't.

nin_fragile14
11-26-02, 03:53 PM
I can get 1066 fps on the menus. Sometimes 571 too. I must be pretty damn pathetic if I've memorized the frame rate numbers on a menu screen of an unreleased game. :p

LORD-eX-Bu
11-26-02, 03:58 PM
lol, just play Quake 1, hehe.:D

stncttr908
11-26-02, 04:33 PM
Not with tenenbrae that's for sure... :)