PDA

View Full Version : Hitman:BM Settings?


TB303
06-03-06, 07:02 PM
Hi Guys,

What settings are you playing Hitman on your system? And what specs have you got?

Don’t post the answer here, instead fill up our "experimental system performance calculator" – and help advance science AND find out how you compare in Hitman:BM to your mates.

Click here:
http://whatsyoursettings.com/

Only take two minutes, and for every result submitted one kitten DOESN’T die!

Cheers,
Me.

SH64
06-03-06, 07:21 PM
Do i have to be registered to enter my info ?? it dosent let me submit without an account.

TB303
06-04-06, 12:52 AM
Do i have to be registered to enter my info ?? it dosent let me submit without an account.

Mate,
you DON'T have to be registered - go ahead.

Cheers,
Me.

agentkay
06-04-06, 08:47 AM
I got a "access denied" message after I tried to submit the form.

Edit: Submitted after you fixed it! Good luck with the site!

TB303
06-04-06, 10:50 AM
I got a "access denied" message after I tried to submit the form.

Damm,
we are working on this...

Try again.

rewt
06-04-06, 01:13 PM
Access denied! I'll post an image. This way you can enter my settings when ya get it working (if you want).

http://img373.imageshack.us/img373/4628/mysettings6fv.th.png (http://img373.imageshack.us/my.php?image=mysettings6fv.png)

TB303
06-04-06, 03:03 PM
Access denied! I'll post an image. This way you can enter my settings when ya get it working (if you want).

http://img373.imageshack.us/img373/4628/mysettings6fv.th.png (http://img373.imageshack.us/my.php?image=mysettings6fv.png)

Thanks mate...

We are working on this, new site, untested technology, etc...

Thanks for all your imput!

TB303
06-04-06, 03:49 PM
OK,
we found the bug! It now works perfectly!

So sorry for all those who couldn't submit their Hitman settings - try again, if you can, it works perfectly now.

Thanks,
whatsyoursettings.com

stncttr908
06-04-06, 04:43 PM
That background image on your site is gross. You should remove it.

TB303
06-04-06, 05:45 PM
That background image on your site is gross. You should remove it.

Fine, the design is still open, though it's aquestion of taste.
Thanks for you feedback anyway!

SH64
06-04-06, 06:31 PM
Done! interesting site btw!

TB303
06-04-06, 06:42 PM
Done! interesting site btw!

Thanks mate!

Let's see what we can make out of it...

SH64
06-04-06, 06:51 PM
Thanks mate!

Let's see what we can make out of it...

I'm reg to the site now & since i have more than 1 system , i'll be posting the new system specs if i wasnt using my reg specs.
i dunno if its possible to work on more than 1 config per profile ?

also on the GPU specs i dont see a SLI or Crossfire option ??! as you may know one 7900 is very different than 7900 SLI!! & so forth ..
i know i can write that in the comments field , but still i think it'll be better if its included in the list.

TB303
06-05-06, 05:27 AM
I'm reg to the site now & since i have more than 1 system , i'll be posting the new system specs if i wasnt using my reg specs.
i dunno if its possible to work on more than 1 config per profile ?

also on the GPU specs i dont see a SLI or Crossfire option ??! as you may know one 7900 is very different than 7900 SLI!! & so forth ..
i know i can write that in the comments field , but still i think it'll be better if its included in the list.

Thanks for he feedback mate, we will integrate this soon!

Cheers,
Us.

TB303
06-09-06, 11:58 AM
Thanks to all of you that posted yoru settings!

We will try and get the analysis module online this weekend so we will be able to see some interesting results soon!

Those who didn't fill, can still do so at www.whatsyoursettings.com

See you soon,