PDA

View Full Version : question about slo-m0


j0j081
06-10-07, 08:40 AM
will this A64 work on the pc in my sig?

http://www.amdcompare.com/us-en/desktop/details.aspx?opn=ADA3400AEP4AX

I know its the same socket and voltage. Jw because friend bought new computer and doesn't need it anymore. I thought it might oc better than my clawhammer if it does work.

j0j081
06-11-07, 01:10 AM
come on someone must know this.

j0j081
06-11-07, 02:45 AM
wtf guys? I got to give him an answer asap.

marqmajere
06-11-07, 03:04 AM
yes.....I think..

t3hl33td4rg0n
06-11-07, 03:27 AM
If you have socket 754 mobo, you should be good to go.

j0j081
06-11-07, 04:00 AM
okay thx guess I'll try it then unless someone tells me otherwise by the morning when I'll get it. won't be seeing him for a while after that so had to make a decision.