PDA

View Full Version : Cannot read system voltages?


Jsunn
08-07-07, 05:57 AM
Hello,

I have an EVGA 122-CK-NF68-T1 680i mobo.

I was using the ntune monitor to look at how my system was doing and I notice that none of my system voltages were being reported?!

In the voltages section it said, "Voltages not reported"

I am a little concerned as there was a power outage at my apartment earlier today.

I looked at the voltages yesterday without any problem.

Should I be concerned? I uninstalled and reinstalled ntune and it still says that they are not being reported.

Anytime I try and change the memory voltage using the dynamic bios it fails?

Thanks for your help,
Jason

Jsunn
08-08-07, 02:11 PM
bump..?

AdamP
08-08-07, 07:17 PM
Hey man I have the same problem with ntune. I am using asus P5N-E SLI mobo. No voltages reported....:headexplode:

Zapablast05
08-08-07, 10:12 PM
Same here. You know...They do say that some motherboards aren't supported with the readouts. Or maybe this is too much of a coincidence. I have a Gigabyte GA-M57SLI-S4

Jsunn
08-09-07, 10:09 AM
I just reset the CMOS and the problem cleared up.

Maybe try that? I guess the power outage cased an issues with the mobo reporting the voltages.

-J

Zapablast05
08-10-07, 08:07 PM
I don't want to because I have clocking profiles set to the CMOS and I don't want to lose them. It clearly says that not all MB's will read out voltages.