PDA

View Full Version : GPU-Z


Pages : [1] 2 3

mullet
10-05-07, 11:23 AM
http://www.techpowerup.com/downloads/781/TechPowerUp_GPU-Z_v0.0.6.html

EDIT v0.0.6
http://www.nvnews.net/vbulletin/attachment.php?attachmentid=28268&stc=1&d=1191597525

jAkUp
10-05-07, 12:20 PM
Awesome!

methimpikehoses
10-05-07, 12:29 PM
thanks mullet!

LordJuanlo
10-05-07, 12:36 PM
Just... wow!!

Madpistol
10-05-07, 12:43 PM
Nice... Now we can really tell what the specs are on our cards.

XFX Support
10-05-07, 01:08 PM
Great Program, thanks for the heads up.

Icarus_anarchy
10-05-07, 01:13 PM
Wow this is great. Really needed something like this.

nekrosoft13
10-05-07, 01:14 PM
http://www.techpowerup.com/downloads/777/mirrors.php

http://www.nvnews.net/vbulletin/attachment.php?attachmentid=28268&stc=1&d=1191597525

few hours late, posted already

http://www.nvnews.net/vbulletin/showthread.php?p=1402176

CaptNKILL
10-05-07, 01:24 PM
Sweet!

I'm surprised it took this long for something like this to show up.

Downloading client now. :)

:p

CaptNKILL
10-05-07, 01:28 PM
Nifty:

http://www.techpowerup.com/gpuz/ugchg

Quick420
10-05-07, 01:49 PM
Wicked find:p doesnt work on my rig though

mullet
10-05-07, 02:20 PM
few hours late, posted already


I saw just putting this in a another location for more input. Plus I have more views I win!!!!!!1!!111 :udawg:

Saintster
10-05-07, 02:28 PM
Cool thanks

kingme02
10-05-07, 03:56 PM
http://img233.imageshack.us/img233/9265/aafawv3.png
Why is the texture fill rate and bus width and other options saying 0?

Eliminator
10-05-07, 04:15 PM
gives me unknown monitor but everything else is correct

breathemetal
10-05-07, 04:24 PM
http://www.techpowerup.com/gpuz/a7p28

jcrox
10-05-07, 04:30 PM
http://img233.imageshack.us/img233/9265/aafawv3.png
Why is the texture fill rate and bus width and other options saying 0?

I get the same thing

BioHazZarD
10-05-07, 05:00 PM
cute program thanks :D

andy_nv
10-05-07, 05:23 PM
Getting the same as jcrox and kingme02, some things are shown with a value of 0.

beardstroke
10-05-07, 08:55 PM
awesome prog, love cpu-z

I get 0s too though, still in the works I guess ;p

Aphot
10-05-07, 09:39 PM
Whoa, cool.

http://www.techpowerup.com/gpuz/6ka4p/

Bman212121
10-05-07, 10:01 PM
I get the same thing

Check and make sure you have version 0.0.3 and not 2. Everything showed up fine for me with the newer version.

spaceigg
10-05-07, 10:12 PM
same here with the zeros, and I am also running a GTS

Airbrushkid
10-05-07, 10:35 PM
Does the samething in version 3 no fill rate of the other.

Check and make sure you have version 0.0.3 and not 2. Everything showed up fine for me with the newer version.

SH64
10-05-07, 10:48 PM
Shw33t!!!