nV News Forums

 
 

nV News Forums (http://www.nvnews.net/vbulletin/index.php)
-   Microsoft Windows XP And Vista (http://www.nvnews.net/vbulletin/forumdisplay.php?f=11)
-   -   WZOR reports 6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945 (http://www.nvnews.net/vbulletin/showthread.php?t=135654)

Wolken007 07-12-09 07:21 AM

WZOR reports 6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945
 
WZOR reporting 6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945 as possible FINAL RTM build.

Lfctony 07-12-09 09:07 AM

Re: WZOR reports 6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945
 
Yes, but where? :(

mailman2 07-12-09 09:16 AM

Re: WZOR reports 6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Lfctony (Post 2045678)
Yes, but where? :(

its not out...also its the possible FINAL RTM build

Lfctony 07-12-09 09:22 AM

Re: WZOR reports 6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945
 
Well, it seems likely. And some people do have it as some screens show... Leak it already! :)

mailman2 07-12-09 09:24 AM

Re: WZOR reports 6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Lfctony (Post 2045684)
Well, it seems likely. And some people do have it as some screens show... Leak it already! :)

Im sure internal testers have it. They've had every build. That doesnt mean it leaked though.

Lfctony 07-12-09 09:39 AM

Re: WZOR reports 6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by mailman2 (Post 2045685)
Im sure internal testers have it. They've had every build. That doesnt mean it leaked though.

Setup.exe is floating around the net. Also there's a person uploading it... Found it by searching by the build data etc etc...

Wolken007 07-12-09 10:08 AM

Re: WZOR reports 6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945
 
Supposedly it is leaking right now from china -- the x64 English build. However, the leaker is on an ADSL connection, so it is going quite slow. Should be another couple of hours before it is done. Users who have completed partial downloads have been able to verify that the ISO is infact build 7600 x64 with digital signatures intact. Hopefully it will be more widely available tonight ;)

Again, it is still not clear if this is FINAL RTM or not. Taken from a user at 7F.

new wzor info:
That could escape WHEN WINDOWS 7/SERVER 2008 R2 RTM 7600
First of all, we can all see what is really July 10, 2009, Microsoft made a choice between the candidates in the final RTM release:
6.1.7269.0.win7_rtm.090706-1900;
6.1.7270.0.win7_rtm.090708-1900;
6.1.7271.0.win7_rtm.090709-1520;
and as we wrote earlier, it was determined what the final build will build, he became the build 7600, build: 6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945
Nevertheless, we venture to suggest that even today or tomorrow on 13 July, Microsoft will collect another assembly (eg 16386) which will be provided TAP'am as well as possible is it to be announced at the upcoming World Partner Conference WPC09 Microsoft going-ment New Orleans (New Orlean) from 13-16 July, but July 24, this assembly will provide the partner of Microsoft for download from CONNECT.
In Asia (China) of the internet network already has the message and screenshots assembly 6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945:
6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945_1
6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945_2
6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945_3
as well as its technical specifications:
7600.16384.090710-1945_x64fre_client_en-us_Retail_Ultimate-GRMCULXFRER_EN_DVD.iso
SIZE: 3,224,717,312
SHA1: 0x31849B315290EFABFD81F967ED3C553D82925E4C
- For the time being, we can not verify the authenticity of these ISO file!
We'll let you know the exact details of assemblies as they become known to us. Prior to the formal signing of (engineering sign-off) RTM build, we can not say that assembled the final gold code of Windows 7, but this has not happened!
Most likely in the coming hours the network will get Windows 7 x64 version utekshaya Chinese unit of Microsoft, as well as the possible loss the first official beta build 2010 OFFICE:
MICROSOFT.OFFICE.2010.v14.0.4302.1000.BETA.1.VOLUM E.X86-64.ENGLISH-WZT - himself an office in the two versions of x86-64.
MICROSOFT.OFFICE.2010.v14.0.4302.1000.BETA.1.SLP.X 86-64.RUSSIAN-WZT
- Russian pack for the interface in the two versions of x86-64.
For the tech who are interested a full description and comparison of versions of Windows 7 suggest reading the paper in Russian: Windows.7.SKU.Guide
For updates, articles, details, screenshots will be posted by us in the near future

mailman2 07-12-09 12:07 PM

Re: WZOR reports 6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945
 
Its being uploaded now to just about every source imaginable... hotfile, rapidshare, torrent, newsgroups.

its gonna be awhile with the leaker using ADSL :(

Head out, enjoy the day and grab it tonight :)

Lfctony 07-12-09 01:11 PM

Re: WZOR reports 6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945
 
Original uploader has gone to sleep. So its tomorrow for me...

nekrosoft13 07-12-09 03:16 PM

Re: WZOR reports 6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945
 
nice little jump from 72xx to 7600

six_storm 07-12-09 03:29 PM

Re: WZOR reports 6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945
 
http://www.techinvaders.com/windows-...the-final-rtm/

nekrosoft13 07-12-09 03:34 PM

Re: WZOR reports 6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by six_storm (Post 2045856)

yes, build 6.1.7600 probably is final, but that doesn't mean 6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945 is the FINAL.

lets take a look back at vista

Quote:

Microsoft Windows Vista 6.0.6000.16384.06102
Microsoft Windows Vista 6.0.6000.16385.061030.1720
Microsoft Windows Vista 6.0.6000.16386.061101.2205
Microsoft Windows Vista 6.0.6000.16422.070117.2336
Microsoft Windows Vista 6.0.6000.16426.070126.1015
Microsoft Windows Vista 6.0.6000.16430.070201.1530
Microsoft Windows Vista 6.0.6000.16455.070205.1848
Microsoft Windows Vista 6.0.6000.17015.070117.2019
Vista 6.0.6000 was the RTM, but there were few builds, only one of them was the real FINAL RTM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:07 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 1998 - 2014, nV News.