nV News Forums

 
 

nV News Forums (http://www.nvnews.net/vbulletin/index.php)
-   Crysis (http://www.nvnews.net/vbulletin/forumdisplay.php?f=59)
-   -   Crysis 2 autoexec not working? (http://www.nvnews.net/vbulletin/showthread.php?t=163149)

ATOJAR 06-04-11 04:10 PM

Crysis 2 autoexec not working?
 
Guys ever since the latest Crysis 2 patch my custom autoexec dont seem to be working!

Any ideas why? Is there a fix for this?

Airbrushkid 06-04-11 04:57 PM

Re: Crysis 2 autoexec not working?
 
Yes you need to put a space after each command. Like fov = 55 Not fov=55

ATOJAR 06-04-11 05:06 PM

Re: Crysis 2 autoexec not working?
 
Yip, Everything does ... Looks like this
Quote:

cl_fov= 75

brady 06-04-11 10:07 PM

Re: Crysis 2 autoexec not working?
 
I noticed this too. They added "Advanced Graphics" options and took away advanced graphics options. I think they're trying to fail harder.

CrimsonLoneWolf 06-05-11 03:38 AM

Re: Crysis 2 autoexec not working?
 
Actually, you only need to put a space between the command and the number now..

Before: r_postmsaa=0
Now: r_postmsaa 0

Airbrushkid 06-05-11 08:05 AM

Re: Crysis 2 autoexec not working?
 
Here's a link -

https://secure.mycrysis.com/forums/v...p?f=40&t=29510


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:11 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 1998 - 2014, nV News.