nV News Forums

 
 

nV News Forums (http://www.nvnews.net/vbulletin/index.php)
-   Gaming Central (http://www.nvnews.net/vbulletin/forumdisplay.php?f=12)
-   -   Forcing AA in MW3? (http://www.nvnews.net/vbulletin/showthread.php?t=171742)

ATOJAR 01-07-12 04:32 PM

Forcing AA in MW3?
 
Does anybody know the settings to force some AA using Nvidia Inspector in MW3?

I used to have this working fine, Forcing x16AA ... Ive just formatted due to a new SSD install and i cant for the life of me get AA to work anymore. Could somebody who has AA working with Nvidia inspector please post a screener of there settings.

Peace out.

ATOJAR 01-12-12 02:31 AM

Re: Forcing AA in MW3?
 
Nobody?

K007 01-12-12 03:06 AM

Re: Forcing AA in MW3?
 
forcing aa....

not sure if trolling..or serious :/

ViN86 01-12-12 09:19 AM

Re: Forcing AA in MW3?
 
Why are you using Nvidia Inspector? Can't you force 16x AA via an application profile in the drivers?

Burnt_Ram 01-12-12 10:30 AM

Re: Forcing AA in MW3?
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by ViN86 (Post 2519203)
Why are you using Nvidia Inspector? Can't you force 16x AA via an application profile in the drivers?

thats what i do, 32xAA and select "overide any application setting" works great.

ATOJAR 01-12-12 10:31 AM

Re: Forcing AA in MW3?
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by ViN86 (Post 2519203)
Why are you using Nvidia Inspector? Can't you force 16x AA via an application profile in the drivers?

You mean nvidia control panel?

ViN86 01-12-12 10:47 AM

Re: Forcing AA in MW3?
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by ATOJAR (Post 2519220)
You mean nvidia control panel?

Yes.

mailman2 01-16-12 11:02 AM

Re: Forcing AA in MW3?
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by abtomat74 (Post 2520137)
Does MW3 not come with ingame AA options? Obviously I haven't purchased this turd...

yup and they work. Sounds like something not right with his install.


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:03 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 1998 - 2014, nV News.