View Single Post
Old 07-12-09, 04:34 PM   #12
nekrosoft13
I'm Geralt
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Chicagoland, once a year in Poland
Posts: 24,366
Default Re: WZOR reports 6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945

Quote:
Originally Posted by six_storm View Post
yes, build 6.1.7600 probably is final, but that doesn't mean 6.1.7600.16384.win7_rtm.090710-1945 is the FINAL.

lets take a look back at vista

Quote:
Microsoft Windows Vista 6.0.6000.16384.06102
Microsoft Windows Vista 6.0.6000.16385.061030.1720
Microsoft Windows Vista 6.0.6000.16386.061101.2205
Microsoft Windows Vista 6.0.6000.16422.070117.2336
Microsoft Windows Vista 6.0.6000.16426.070126.1015
Microsoft Windows Vista 6.0.6000.16430.070201.1530
Microsoft Windows Vista 6.0.6000.16455.070205.1848
Microsoft Windows Vista 6.0.6000.17015.070117.2019
Vista 6.0.6000 was the RTM, but there were few builds, only one of them was the real FINAL RTM
__________________
Windows 8 the next big failure, right after Windows ME
nekrosoft13 is offline   Reply With Quote