Go Back   nV News Forums > Software Forums > Gaming Central > Crysis

Newegg Daily Deals

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 08-03-10, 04:39 PM   #13
Bearclaw
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Crysis on your Iphone?!?!?!??

w00t.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-10, 05:27 AM   #14
Soetdjuret
Teh lazy swede
 
Soetdjuret's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Svea
Posts: 1,982
Default Re: Crysis on your Iphone?!?!?!??

Quote:
Originally Posted by B0ne View Post
Could play Crysis on the toilet
Please find another term than the one you're using. The 'N' word is a highly inflammatory word that is not allowed on these boards.--DD
__________________
R.I.P Stage6 | per haud Justiciá illic exsisto haud pacís...
Soetdjuret is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-10, 12:31 PM   #15
Albo
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: MA, USA
Posts: 3,633
Default Re: Crysis on your Iphone?!?!?!??

Quote:
Originally Posted by Soetdjuret View Post
Please find another term than the one you're using. The 'N' word is a highly inflammatory word that is not allowed on these boards.--DD


DD didn't say that, he always uses bolded black font, and when uses abuses his admin powers.
Albo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-10, 12:46 PM   #16
Airbrushkid
 
Airbrushkid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 1,420
Default Re: Crysis on your Iphone?!?!?!??

If Crysis came out for the iPhone and played alright I buy it.
__________________
Intel Q9550 l eVGA NForce 780i SLI FTW l 2 Palit GTX 560 Ti 2 GB SLI l Corsair Dominator 8 gig PC2-8500 l 2 - Intel X-25M 80 gb SSD Raid 0 l WD 1 -2TB & 2 -1TB l On board sound l Antec TruePower Quattro TPQ-1200 1200W l Windows 7 Ultimate 64 bit l 3 X Dell E248WFP 24" Monitors
Airbrushkid is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-10, 01:58 PM   #17
XDanger
Whaaat?
 
XDanger's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 5,723
Default Re: Crysis on your Iphone?!?!?!??

Quote:
Originally Posted by Airbrushkid View Post
If Crysis came out for the iPhone and played alright I buy it.
For me iPhone no , iPad (or similar device) yes.
__________________
2500K 4.4ghz,P8P67Pro,120gb Force3, 12gb Vengeance,R9290,TX850v2,W7HP,LaCie Blue 22" crt COMMODORE 64 Silver Label 1Mhz/128D 4Mhz(Z80)
XDanger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-10, 03:13 PM   #18
wwec
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Wales, UK
Posts: 58
Default Re: Crysis on your Iphone?!?!?!??

Just don't hold the phone wrong or the game would timeout
wwec is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-10, 04:49 PM   #19
Airbrushkid
 
Airbrushkid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 1,420
Default

Your funny. It doesn't matter which way I hold the phone. I can sit and play games and surfer then and etc with no problems.
__________________
Intel Q9550 l eVGA NForce 780i SLI FTW l 2 Palit GTX 560 Ti 2 GB SLI l Corsair Dominator 8 gig PC2-8500 l 2 - Intel X-25M 80 gb SSD Raid 0 l WD 1 -2TB & 2 -1TB l On board sound l Antec TruePower Quattro TPQ-1200 1200W l Windows 7 Ultimate 64 bit l 3 X Dell E248WFP 24" Monitors
Airbrushkid is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-05-10, 02:08 PM   #20
XDanger
Whaaat?
 
XDanger's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 5,723
Default Re: Crysis on your Iphone?!?!?!??

Rather than Crysis I'd prefer to play a decent ray traced game pumped from a supercomputer That would be spiffy

Also costy...
__________________
2500K 4.4ghz,P8P67Pro,120gb Force3, 12gb Vengeance,R9290,TX850v2,W7HP,LaCie Blue 22" crt COMMODORE 64 Silver Label 1Mhz/128D 4Mhz(Z80)
XDanger is offline   Reply With Quote

Old 08-07-10, 02:05 AM   #21
Soetdjuret
Teh lazy swede
 
Soetdjuret's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Svea
Posts: 1,982
Default Re: Crysis on your Iphone?!?!?!??

Dont see why ppl in america has such big problems with the N word lol....
__________________
R.I.P Stage6 | per haud Justiciá illic exsisto haud pacís...
Soetdjuret is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-10, 04:09 PM   #22
JasonPC
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 2,103
Default Re: Crysis on your Iphone?!?!?!??

I call shenanigans and marketing bs considering OnLive doesn't (currently) even let you play over a wireless connection because of how much latency it adds. It's barely playable over a wired connection due to the latency.
JasonPC is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:33 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright ©1998 - 2014, nV News.