Go Back   nV News Forums > Hardware Forums > Benchmarking And Overclocking

Newegg Daily Deals

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 04-08-11, 06:16 PM   #1
Roadhog
Resident Alien
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 6,776
Default Tessmark 3.0 Benchmarks.

Lets see your scores!

Run these settings:
- 19201080 fullscreen
- Tessellation Normal (x16)
- no AA, no Post-FX
- duration=60sec
- map set 1

Download:
http://www.geeks3d.com/20110408/down...3-0-released/7

Here are my results. 2, 6970's. The program didn't want to use the third one.
Roadhog is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-11, 09:07 AM   #2
sammy sung
 
sammy sung's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Stockholm Sweden
Posts: 2,316
Default Re: Tessmark 3.0 Benchmarks.

Mine

__________________
-=[Q9650@3.6GHZ | Thermalright ultra 120 extreme | Antec 1200 |ASUS P5Q-PREMIUM|MSI N580GTX Twin Frozr II| Kingston Hyper X DDR2 1066 4GB]=-
sammy sung is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-11, 11:27 AM   #3
winton
Registered User
 
winton's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Wouldn't you like to know!
Posts: 272
Send a message via AIM to winton
Default Re: Tessmark 3.0 Benchmarks.

Attached mine.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	tess.jpg
Views:	117
Size:	191.0 KB
ID:	42566  
winton is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-11, 12:40 PM   #4
[AK]Zip
New Level Of Epic
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Texas
Posts: 780
Default Re: Tessmark 3.0 Benchmarks.

Doesn't allow direct links anymore use: http://www.geeks3d.com/20110408/down...-3-0-released/
[AK]Zip is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-11, 12:45 PM   #5
sammy sung
 
sammy sung's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Stockholm Sweden
Posts: 2,316
Default Re: Tessmark 3.0 Benchmarks.

Quote:
Originally Posted by [AK]Zip View Post

Link dead...


http://www.geeks3d.com/20110408/down...-3-0-released/
__________________
-=[Q9650@3.6GHZ | Thermalright ultra 120 extreme | Antec 1200 |ASUS P5Q-PREMIUM|MSI N580GTX Twin Frozr II| Kingston Hyper X DDR2 1066 4GB]=-
sammy sung is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-11, 01:09 PM   #6
[AK]Zip
New Level Of Epic
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Texas
Posts: 780
Default Re: Tessmark 3.0 Benchmarks.

I have tried everything this thing just stops at 99% every time and quits responding. Also multi GPU does not work.
[AK]Zip is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-11, 10:49 PM   #7
john19055
 
john19055's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: GREENVILLE,TX
Posts: 3,857
Default Re: Tessmark 3.0 Benchmarks.

I can't figure how to save my desktop so I can copy my score but I got at the setting you said 84,144 ,I had to go in my nvidia control pannel to add TessMark exe.and set my SLI to three cards.With just the one card I got 29,435 and when I set it to run three cards my score went to 84,144.I thought you just had to hit F5 to save your desktop.
__________________
Intel i7-3820+Corsair H-100+Gigabyte X79-UD5+16gigs G.Skill PC1600DDR3+2-ASUS DirectCU II GTX-670 in SLI+Crucial 256g-SSD+1-3Gig Seagate+2- Samsung 1-TB+3-WesternDigtial 640g+LG-12x Blu-Ray Burner+850watt XFX+Antec-P280 case+50" Plasma PM6700+Logitech Mouse+Keyboard+Pioneer VSX-1020+Polk Audio Speakers
john19055 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-11, 11:49 PM   #8
fivefeet8
Ngemu Mod
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Fresno, CA
Posts: 1,886
Default Re: Tessmark 3.0 Benchmarks.

Quote:
Originally Posted by john19055 View Post
I thought you just had to hit F5 to save your desktop.
If it's Windows, it should be "print screen" unless your keyboard is different.
__________________
[i7 2600k @4.4ghertz][2x4 GB DDR3 1600][EVGA GTX570 1.280GB SC][EVGA GTX460 physx][Asrock Extreme7 Gen3 Z68][2xSeagate 160 Gb SATA HD raid0][Seagate 250 GB SATA2 HD][Sony Bravia 40' 1080p LCD HDTV][NEC 3520a DVD+-DLw][Windows 7 Ultimate x64][Rosewill 1000w]
fivefeet8 is offline   Reply With Quote

Old 04-12-11, 10:26 AM   #9
john19055
 
john19055's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: GREENVILLE,TX
Posts: 3,857
Default Re: Tessmark 3.0 Benchmarks.

I tried that and still can't find no where it saved anything .I have windows 7 Pro 64bit
__________________
Intel i7-3820+Corsair H-100+Gigabyte X79-UD5+16gigs G.Skill PC1600DDR3+2-ASUS DirectCU II GTX-670 in SLI+Crucial 256g-SSD+1-3Gig Seagate+2- Samsung 1-TB+3-WesternDigtial 640g+LG-12x Blu-Ray Burner+850watt XFX+Antec-P280 case+50" Plasma PM6700+Logitech Mouse+Keyboard+Pioneer VSX-1020+Polk Audio Speakers
john19055 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-11, 12:19 PM   #10
fivefeet8
Ngemu Mod
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Fresno, CA
Posts: 1,886
Default Re: Tessmark 3.0 Benchmarks.

Quote:
Originally Posted by john19055 View Post
I tried that and still can't find no where it saved anything .I have windows 7 Pro 64bit
Print screen copies an image of your desktop onto your clipboard. You then paste it into an image editor like Paint.
__________________
[i7 2600k @4.4ghertz][2x4 GB DDR3 1600][EVGA GTX570 1.280GB SC][EVGA GTX460 physx][Asrock Extreme7 Gen3 Z68][2xSeagate 160 Gb SATA HD raid0][Seagate 250 GB SATA2 HD][Sony Bravia 40' 1080p LCD HDTV][NEC 3520a DVD+-DLw][Windows 7 Ultimate x64][Rosewill 1000w]
fivefeet8 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-11, 12:20 PM   #11
winton
Registered User
 
winton's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Wouldn't you like to know!
Posts: 272
Send a message via AIM to winton
Default Re: Tessmark 3.0 Benchmarks.

After printing screen just paste into paint or something and save the image.
winton is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-11, 08:55 PM   #12
JaxMacFL
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 474
Default Re: Tessmark 3.0 Benchmarks.

Quote:
Originally Posted by john19055 View Post
I can't figure how to save my desktop so I can copy my score but I got at the setting you said 84,144 ,I had to go in my nvidia control pannel to add TessMark exe.and set my SLI to three cards.With just the one card I got 29,435 and when I set it to run three cards my score went to 84,144.I thought you just had to hit F5 to save your desktop.
Use Windows 'Snipping Tool'. Start > All Programs > Accessories > Snipping Tool.

It should start up with the desktop shaded in white and the cursor a crosshair. If not click on 'New'. Position the cursor at a corner or outer most edge of what you want saved as a picture then press and hold the left mouse button and pull. Once you have it outlined click on File > Save as, give it a name and it goes right into Libraries > Pictures. There you can upload it to Image Shack, etc.
__________________
i7 2600K @ 4.8GHz (1.40v) w/NH-D14 - P8P67 WS B3 rev (BIOS 2105) - G.SKILL Ripjaws DDR3-1600 16GB (7-8-7-24-2T) - Sapphire 7970 Crossfire w/Xtreme 7970 coolers - OCZ Agility 3 240GB - Dell 3008FPW - SB X-Fi Tit Fatal1ty Pro - Seasonic X-1250W - CM HAF X RC942 - Win 7 HP x64 SP1
JaxMacFL is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:44 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 1998 - 2014, nV News.