Go Back   nV News Forums > Software Forums > Microsoft Windows XP And Vista

Newegg Daily Deals

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 02-01-04, 04:23 AM   #13
eL_PuSHeR
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Motril, Granada, SPAIN
Posts: 278
Thumbs up

Interesting. Thank you very much for the explanation.
__________________
AMD Athlon XP 1800+
ASUS A7V333
1GB 266Mhz DDR SDRAM
Creative GeForce4 Ti4200
Integrated CMI8738 audio
eL_PuSHeR is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-04, 09:28 AM   #14
ZeroOne
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 4
Default

Quote:
Originally posted by eL_PuSHeR
Interesting. Thank you very much for the explanation.

Your welcome.
__________________
Bit Byter
ZeroOne is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-04, 11:10 AM   #15
MUYA
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Hong Kong
Posts: 6,794
Send a message via MSN to MUYA
Default

Quote:
Originally posted by eL_PuSHeR
Yep, bios option > Power Up on AC loss work as intended. A GREAT THANK YOU TO YOU MUYA!!!!
You are welcome dude.
__________________
I5-2500k@4.7GHz - MSI Z77A-GD65 - 4GB X2 A-DATA DDR3 1600 - Corsair H100 - Antec Quatro 850W
Gigabyte Windforce X3 GTX 680 OC - Dell 24" IPS
Intel 320 300 GB SSD - 1 TB Hitachi HDD - 2x 250 GB WD HDD
Corsair K90 - Corsair Venegance 2000 Headset - Razer Naga Epic
Corsair 600T Case
MUYA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-04, 11:19 AM   #16
ZeroOne
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 4
Default

Quote:
Originally posted by MUYA
You are welcome dude.
I agree with you , but with the Ups you will have a running computer when the power goes down "dude".
__________________
Bit Byter
ZeroOne is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-04, 11:48 AM   #17
MUYA
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Hong Kong
Posts: 6,794
Send a message via MSN to MUYA
Default

Quote:
Originally posted by ZeroOne
I agree with you , but with the Ups you will have a running computer when the power goes down "dude".
Dude it also depends on how long the power is off for and how long them UPS batteries last...eh?


MUYA
__________________
I5-2500k@4.7GHz - MSI Z77A-GD65 - 4GB X2 A-DATA DDR3 1600 - Corsair H100 - Antec Quatro 850W
Gigabyte Windforce X3 GTX 680 OC - Dell 24" IPS
Intel 320 300 GB SSD - 1 TB Hitachi HDD - 2x 250 GB WD HDD
Corsair K90 - Corsair Venegance 2000 Headset - Razer Naga Epic
Corsair 600T Case
MUYA is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
"GPU has fallen off the bus" error on 650M unless a CUDA program run first amonakov NVIDIA Linux 0 06-18-12 06:34 PM
Can you run two different GTX-670' in SLI john19055 NVIDIA GeForce 600 Series 2 06-13-12 12:04 PM
Getting the proprietary nvidia driver to run with Debian 3.0 r0 (woody) Katchina404 NVIDIA Linux 9 01-12-03 08:49 AM
What resolution do you all run Unreal2003 retail version at with all details on max.? imtim83 Gaming Central 9 10-04-02 10:17 AM
On The 333 Boards Does Anyone Run At 166fsb john19055 CPUs, Motherboards And Memory 22 07-30-02 07:39 PM

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:23 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 1998 - 2014, nV News.