Go Back   nV News Forums > Software Forums > Gaming Central

Newegg Daily Deals

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 04-18-05, 08:30 AM   #13
SH64
MAXIMUM TECH
 
SH64's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Indiana
Posts: 12,202
Default Re: show fps in far cry?

Quote:
Is there a way like in the source engine to show the current fps
how do you show fps in Source based games ? i was using FRAPS all the time.
__________________


- "My name is RAM and my tank is full"

http://warhawk64nv.mybrute.com/ <-- pupils go thaarrr! Or,
http://silenthunter64.mybrute.com
SH64 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-05, 11:25 AM   #14
jAkUp
eat. sleep. overclock.
 
jAkUp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Chino, California
Posts: 17,744
Default Re: show fps in far cry?

i think its showfps 1
__________________
965xe || evga x58 classified || 3x evga gtx 480 || 6gb g.skill || win7 x64
jAkUp is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Far Cry 3 release pushed back to December News Archived News Items 0 06-26-12 12:40 PM
Far Cry 3 preview and E3 presentation footage News Archived News Items 0 06-06-12 10:30 AM
Dante's Peak: DmC Devil May Cry PC-Bound In 2013 News Archived News Items 0 05-22-12 05:50 AM
Fire In The Whole: Far Cry 3 News Archived News Items 1 05-21-12 07:58 AM
My UT2003 Tweak Guide DXnfiniteFX Gaming Central 48 10-31-02 12:59 AM

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:02 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 1998 - 2014, nV News.