Go Back   nV News Forums > Hardware Forums > Benchmarking And Overclocking

Newegg Daily Deals

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 09-25-06, 08:08 PM   #1
AssistM0nk
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 57
Default Error with Aquamark



every time i run aquamark it gets to a certain point and then closes n i get this error... help meeeee pleassseee
__________________
Gigabyte GA-K8N Pro SLI~ Athlon 64 X2 3800+ ~ 2gb dual channel corsair valueselect DDR400 memory (2x512mb)~ Seagate 160gb SATA~ MSI 8600GTS OC edition
AssistM0nk is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-06, 02:03 AM   #2
SH64
MAXIMUM TECH
 
SH64's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Indiana
Posts: 12,202
Default Re: Error with Aquamark

Does that happen on your X800GTO ??
if so , heres your fix :
http://www.scatmanworlds.co.uk/Direcpll.dll
just download it and drag and drop the new .dll into your aquamark3 folder. now it should work with no probs!
__________________


- "My name is RAM and my tank is full"

http://warhawk64nv.mybrute.com/ <-- pupils go thaarrr! Or,
http://silenthunter64.mybrute.com
SH64 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
AquaMark Error skipparoo Benchmarking And Overclocking 10 10-03-02 05:57 PM

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:15 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 1998 - 2014, nV News.